Preparing Export...

Results last updated: 8/5/2020 5:12:25 AM CST CT

Official Results

2020

Primary Election
August 11, 2020

0.0%
0.0%

Chief Justice - Supreme Court (McLeod County Results Only)

Precincts Reported: 28 / 28

Lorie Skjerven Gildea

NonPartisan

11,030


Write-In

NonPartisan

60


Total Votes

11,090

Associate Just. 2 - Supreme Court (McLeod County Results Only)

Precincts Reported: 28 / 28

Michelle MacDonald

NonPartisan

6,293


Margaret Chutich

NonPartisan

5,482


Write-In

NonPartisan

32


Total Votes

11,807

Associate Just. 1 - Supreme Court (McLeod County Results Only)

Precincts Reported: 28 / 28

Barry Anderson

NonPartisan

11,052


Write-In

NonPartisan

51


Total Votes

11,103

Associate Just. 5 - Supreme Court (McLeod County Results Only)

Precincts Reported: 28 / 28

Anne McKeig

NonPartisan

10,613


Write-In

NonPartisan

55


Total Votes

10,668

Judge 2 - Court of Appeals (McLeod County Results Only)

Precincts Reported: 28 / 28

Anthony L. Brown

NonPartisan

5,090


Lucinda Ellen Jesson

NonPartisan

6,590


Write-In

NonPartisan

34


Total Votes

11,714

Judge 4 - Court of Appeals (McLeod County Results Only)

Precincts Reported: 28 / 28

Tracy Smith

NonPartisan

10,665


Write-In

NonPartisan

52


Total Votes

10,717

Judge 6 - Court of Appeals (McLeod County Results Only)

Precincts Reported: 28 / 28

Renee L. Worke

NonPartisan

10,656


Write-In

NonPartisan

47


Total Votes

10,703

Judge 7 - Court of Appeals (McLeod County Results Only)

Precincts Reported: 28 / 28

Jill Flaskamp Halbrooks

NonPartisan

10,628


Write-In

NonPartisan

44


Total Votes

10,672

Judge 12 - Court of Appeals (McLeod County Results Only)

Precincts Reported: 28 / 28

Diane Bratvold

NonPartisan

10,604


Write-In

NonPartisan

49


Total Votes

10,653

Judge 14 - Court of Appeals (McLeod County Results Only)

Precincts Reported: 28 / 28

James B. Florey

NonPartisan

10,571


Write-In

NonPartisan

52


Total Votes

10,623

Judge 2 - 1st District Court (McLeod County Results Only)

Precincts Reported: 28 / 28

Martin "Marty" Judge

NonPartisan

6,101


Arlene M. Asencio Perkkio

NonPartisan

5,757


Write-In

NonPartisan

36


Total Votes

11,894

Judge 6 - 1st District Court (McLeod County Results Only)

Precincts Reported: 28 / 28

David L. Knutson

NonPartisan

10,650


Write-In

NonPartisan

47


Total Votes

10,697

Judge 10 - 1st District Court (McLeod County Results Only)

Precincts Reported: 28 / 28

Paula Duggan Vraa

NonPartisan

10,546


Write-In

NonPartisan

63


Total Votes

10,609

Judge 14 - 1st District Court (McLeod County Results Only)

Precincts Reported: 28 / 28

Michael J. Mayer

NonPartisan

10,569


Write-In

NonPartisan

49


Total Votes

10,618

Judge 20 - 1st District Court (McLeod County Results Only)

Precincts Reported: 28 / 28

Kathryn D. Messerich

NonPartisan

10,554


Write-In

NonPartisan

47


Total Votes

10,601

Judge 24 - 1st District Court (McLeod County Results Only)

Precincts Reported: 28 / 28

Jamie Cork

NonPartisan

10,531


Write-In

NonPartisan

43


Total Votes

10,574

Judge 26 - 1st District Court (McLeod County Results Only)

Precincts Reported: 28 / 28

Jody L. Winters

NonPartisan

10,788


Write-In

NonPartisan

66


Total Votes

10,854

Judge 29 - 1st District Court (McLeod County Results Only)

Precincts Reported: 28 / 28

Jessica J.W. Maher

NonPartisan

10,606


Write-In

NonPartisan

58


Total Votes

10,664

Judge 30 - 1st District Court (McLeod County Results Only)

Precincts Reported: 28 / 28

Douglas C. Bayley

NonPartisan

10,551


Write-In

NonPartisan

49


Total Votes

10,600

Judge 31 - 1st District Court (McLeod County Results Only)

Precincts Reported: 28 / 28

Richelle M. Wahi

NonPartisan

10,556


Write-In

NonPartisan

58


Total Votes

10,614